My Photo

Become a Fan

« What did you do this weekend? | Main | Aw yeah, new yarn »

August 02, 2007

Comments

Johanna

Me, too. In fact, I am thinking of ditching my sock in progress (on Knit Picks Shine) because it feels so yucky in my hands and all I can think about is what it would be like to be working with Dream in Color.

BTW, your little one is a doll. Congratulations!! Good work! Johanna

Laurie

I completely agree about the Dream in Color - I started my first sock using it last weekend, and now I want all the colors too!! That is just the most awesome sock yarn ever!!

Jennifer

AWWW! He's adorable, and what beautiful work he's wrapped in.

Dianne

He looks really cute. I'm trying to decide what to do with the Dream in Colour I just got from you. Might put it in a Chevron scarf.

Emily

heeheehee

He looks...very very warm...

Jill

What a beautiful blanket!

I still cannot get over how tiny Danger is. Such a sweetheart, he's enough to almost push me over the edge of the "IwannababyNOWbrink". ;o)

Given all the stunning sock yarns out there, will we ever really have enough socks? My personal goal is to someday have enough socks to wear a different pair every day for 6 months. Wouldn't that be an entire dresser full of nothing but socks? Yeah...just what I need to drive Hubster nuts. lol

Jeanie

i definantly want to knit a pair of socks in all 24 colors too!
he does look like a little sprite in his beautiful hat and sweater. what lovely gifts you've been given

Sandra D

Definitely a little gnom-ie! How cute.

Yep, I'd like to do a sock in every Dream in Color color, too. I love the stuff. You are not alone.

Congrats for avoiding the spoilers on The Deathly Hallows. I had to avoid the news and blogs for the week or so it took me to finish. You'll be glad you did.

The comments to this entry are closed.